Results for week ending 4th of October 2015.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Munster Senior Cup 1st Round.

Passage 3 Leeds 2.

Scorers: Eamon Fitzgearld (2) and Jacob Omelili.

DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3.

Passage 5 Douglas Hall A 2.

Scorers: Jack Heffernan (2), Cillian Qiunlan, Liam Power and Brad Stapleton.

U11 GROUP 4.

Passage v Carrigtwohill United

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st Division.

Passage 2 Glasheen 1.

ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 DIVISION 5.

Passage 3 Kilreen Celtic 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies F.A.I Umbro U17 Cup 1st Round.

Passage 5  Greenwood 1.

Scorers: Cian Fleury (3), Scott Coughlan and Sean Howard.

U10 GROUP 5.

Avondale United v Passage

Results for week ending 27th of September 2015.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Munster Senior Cup 1st Round.

Passage 2 Ringmahon Rangers 3 (aet).

U15 SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP.

Passage 0 Corinthian Boys 5.

U13 CON ELLIOTT CUP.

Youghal Utd  7 Passage 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth  F.A.I Umbro Youth Cup Preliminary Round.

U18 Passage 8 Strand Utd 0.

Scorers:  Sam Meally, Maciek Jany, Sean O Reilly, Cian Fleury (2), Joe Browne, Sean Howard and Mohi Parata.

U12 ALBERT CONBOYE CUP.

Avondale Utd A 2  Passage A 1.

Scorer: Mark Lester (pen).

U16 SKECHERS NATIONAL CUP.

Passage 0 Midleton 7.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior league Junior League 1.

Riverstown 1 Passage 2.

Scorers: Kieran Burke and Eoghan Greene.

U14 LEONARD GOULD CUP.

Passage 4 Castleview A 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League Gus Walsh Trophy Q.F.

U17 Passage 3 Greenwood FC  0.

Scorers: Cian Fleury (3).

 

Results for week ending the 20th of September 2015.

JOMA/SPORTS GEAR DIRECT U16 Division 3.

Passage 0 Youghal United 3.

BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 Division 3.

Fermoy 5 Passage 2.

Scorers:Fionn Roussel and Sam Onah.

BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 Division 7.

Midleton B 2 Passage A 3.

Scorers: Adam Kavanagh and Emmet Stapleton (2).

SKECHERS U14 Division 4.

Rockmount A 6 Passage 5.

Scorers: Conor Coughlan (3), Dean Hickey and Ryan Driscoll.

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League U17 Premier League.

Passage 0 Blarney Utd 2.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st Division.

Midleton 6 Passage 2.

Scorer: Brendan Crowne (2).

WE NEED YOUR HELP!!!!!!!

As many of you know running a club with 19 teams and an academy with big numbers is a very difficult thing to do.
In order for us to do this successfully we are constantly looking for fundraising ideas.
We are looking to put a fundraising committee together to help our ever growing club to move forward.
If anybody is interested in joining this committee, it would be greatly appreciated.

Please contact our Club Secretary, Niamh Howard for more details. Niamh is contactable at 087 1273823 or passageafc1972@gmail.com

Many thanks
John Quinn
Chairman

Results for week ending 13th of September 2015.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 1st Division.

Everton 2 Passage 1.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st Division.

Cobh Wanderers 4 Passage 0.

DENNEHYS HEALTH & FITNESS U15 Division 3.

Passage 2 Riverstown 7.

ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13 Division 5.

Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Passage 2.

Scorers: Destiny and Ronan Allen.